Chamber Music Festival Programme 2018 Archive: 2018 |2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Saturday
30 June

2018

2. Masterclass

2. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Halcyon Quartet
Christopher Marwood

4. Masterclass

4. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Red Abbey Quartet
Liana Gourdjia

6. Masterclass

6. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Doolan Quartet
Liana Gourdjia

7. Baroque Masterclass

7. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Sunday
1 July

2018

12. Masterclass

12. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beckett Quartet
Liana Gourdjia

14. Masterclass

14. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Halcyon Quartet
Dudok Quartet

15. Young Composers Forum

15. Young Composers Forum - St Brendan's Hall - 14:00

Doolan Quartet
Halcyon Quartet
Beckett Quartet
Red Abbey Quartet

Omar Zatriqi Key Chain

Lisa Robertson Machair

Daragh Black Hynes Procession for String Quartet

Darragh Kelly Blue

16. Baroque Masterclass

16. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Marcus Mohlin

Monday
2 July

2018

21. Masterclass

21. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Red Abbey Quartet
Andreas Reiner

23. Masterclass

23. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Doolan Quartet
Quatuor Danel

25. Masterclass

25. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Beckett Quartet
Apollon Musagète Quartet

28. Baroque Masterclass

28. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Tuesday
3 July

2018

34. Masterclass

34. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Andreas Reiner
Red Abbey Quartet

35. Baroque Masterclass

35. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Wednesday
4 July

2018

39. Masterclass

39. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beckett Quartet
Andreas Reiner

41. Masterclass

41. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Red Abbey Quartet
Apollon Musagète Quartet

43. Masterclass

43. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Halcyon Quartet
Apollon Musagète Quartet

45. Baroque Masterclass

45. Baroque Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:00

Westland Baroque Ensemble
Peter Spissky

Thursday
5 July

2018

49. Masterclass

49. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Doolan Quartet
Alina Ibragimova

51. Masterclass

51. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Halcyon Quartet
Andreas Reiner

53. Masterclass

53. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Red Abbey Quartet
Quatuor Danel

Friday
6 July

2018

59. Masterclass

59. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beckett Quartet
Quatuor Danel

61. Masterclass

61. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Halcyon Quartet
Andreas Reiner

63. Masterclass

63. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:00

Doolan Quartet
Dudok Quartet

Saturday
7 July

2018

67. Masterclass

67. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Dudok Quartet
Doolan Quartet

69. Masterclass

69. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Beckett Quartet
Christopher Marwood