Chamber Music Festival Programme 2017 Archive: 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012

Saturday
1 July

2017

3. Masterclass

3. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Skellig Quartet
Christopher Marwood

5. Masterclass

5. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Pacifica Quartet

8. Masterclass

8. Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:30

Cymbeline Quartet
Peter Schuhmayer

Sunday
2 July

2017

12. Masterclass

12. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Aduno Quartet
Peter Schuhmayer

14. Masterclass

14. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Tamsin Waley-Cohen
Beara Quartet

16. Masterclass

16. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Quatuor Zaïde
Skellig Quartet

18. Masterclass

18. Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:30

Cymbeline Quartet
Pacifica Quartet

Monday
3 July

2017

22. Masterclass

22. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Skellig Quartet
Pacifica Quartet

24. Masterclass

24. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Cymbeline Quartet
Dana Zemtsov

28. Masterclass

28. Masterclass - The Courtroom - 16:30

Beara Quartet
Christopher Marwood

Tuesday
4 July

2017

32. Masterclass

32. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Aduno Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde

34. Masterclass

34. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Doric String Quartet

37. Masterclass

37. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Beara Quartet
Viviane Hagner

Wednesday
5 July

2017

41. Masterclass

41. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Beara Quartet
Peter Schuhmayer

43. Masterclass

43. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Skellig Quartet
Anja Lechner

46. Masterclass

46. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Behn Quartet
Pavel Haas Quartet

Thursday
6 July

2017

51. Masterclass

51. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Skellig Quartet
Peter Schuhmayer

53. Masterclass

53. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Behn Quartet
Quatuor Zaïde

56. Masterclass

56. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Aduno Quartet
Doric String Quartet

Friday
7 July

2017

60. Masterclass

60. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 10:00

Behn Quartet
Peter Schuhmayer

62. Masterclass

62. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 11:30

Beara Quartet
Doric String Quartet

64. Masterclass

64. Masterclass - The Maritime Hotel - 15:30

Aduno Quartet
Pavel Haas Quartet